2012 Fall Show & Celebration Results Print E-mail

Sunday, September 2nd (9:00am- Versatility Arena)

1. Youth Trail WC
Results
1.  259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for  Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
2.  227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry  Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3.  268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
4.  257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for  Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5.  270 Southern Playboy's Crown Pilot, Paul Hack, for Virginia  James, Palm Bay FL
6.  269 Beautiful New Yorker, Caitlyn Vaught, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
7.  244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Dallee Sheppard, for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO

2. Novice Amateur Trail
Results
1.  210 New York City Slicker, Stacy Ratti, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
2.  241 MSG Tinker's Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City  MO

3. Youth Barrel Race WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 277 Willy's Cast Iron Susie C., Emily Frampton, for Emily Frampton, Ava MO
3. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 203 Lad's Sassy Gingersnap, Anne Marie Wright, for Anne Marie Wright, Ava MO
5. 244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Dallee Sheppard, for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO
6. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
7. 247 Aces Cinnamon Bingo T, Bradyn Terrill, for Bradyn Terrill, Summersville MO

4. Open Barrel Race WC
Results
1. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 222 Cash's Brenda June, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

5. Open Amateur Barrel Race WC
Results
1. 235 Magic's Peggy Sue, Jeff Sadler, for Kelle Sadler, Mtn Grove MO
2. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO
3. 272 Magic's Raven, David Rozzell, for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC

6. Youth Pole Bending WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 277 Willy's Cast Iron Susie C., Emily Frampton, for Emily Frampton, Ava MO
3. 203 Lad's Sassy Gingersnap, Anne Marie Wright, for Anne Marie Wright, Ava MO
4. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
5. 259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
6. 244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Dallee Sheppard, for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO
7. 265 Legend's Black April, CheyAnne Kirk, for Brian Kirk, Muskogee OK, CheyAnne Kirk, Muskogee OK

7. Open Pole Bending WC
Results
1. 222 Cash's Brenda June, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

8. Open Amateur Pole Bending WC
Results
1. 235 Magic's Peggy Sue, Jeff Sadler, for Kelle Sadler, Mtn Grove MO
2. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO

9. Youth Stake Race WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
3. 259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 277 Willy's Cast Iron Susie C., Emily Frampton, for Emily Frampton, Ava MO
5. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
6. 203 Lad's Sassy Gingersnap, Anne Marie Wright, for Anne Marie Wright, Ava MO
7. 265 Legend's Black April, CheyAnne Kirk, for Brian Kirk, Muskogee OK, CheyAnne Kirk, Muskogee OK
8. 244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Dallee Sheppard, for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO

10. Open Stake Race WC
Results
1. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 222 Cash's Brenda June, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

11. Open Amateur Stake Race WC
Results
1. 235 Magic's Peggy Sue, Jeff Sadler, for Kelle Sadler, Mtn Grove MO
2. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO

Sunday September 2nd (6:00pm - Main Arena)

12. Youth Leadline-Rider age 2-6-One Rider Per Horse
1. 201 Missouri's Anne Rue, Reyton Wayne Brown, for Wayne & Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
1. 220 Care Bear, Lily Pascoe for Wendell & Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO
1. 278 Captain's Diamond, Blaydon Wilkins for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
1. 290 Sunrise's Liza Jane, Benjamen Coberly for Doran & Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
1. 297 Ace's Sparkling Misty May, Khloe Loring for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
1. 244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Brittany McChesney for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO
1. 427  Crimson Cowgirl, Sydney Abbott for Brent & Taylor Abbott, London AR
1. 779 Sunrise Traveler's Cameo, Allen Ray Pierce for Al Rainwater & Kay Pierce, Huntsville AR
1. 406 King's Half Pint, Ali Lefler for Ed & Diane Lefler, Lebanon MO
1. 467 Jester's Powerhouse M, Maleah Climer for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO
1. 471 Sunrise's Cinco De Mayo, Braxton Rhoades for Max & Pamela Rhoades
1. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Hunter Hendrix for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
1. 497 Flash's Dream Chaser, Callie Lamb for Debbie Cunningham, Ava MO
1. 379 Patriot's Vintage Wine, Gracie Essary for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO
1. 759 Playboy's Charm, Ryland Mayfied for Michael & Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City MO
1. 798 Va Va Voom, Aleesa Rudder for Jim McCracken, Yellville AR
1. 420 Darlin Southern Angel, Ella Rogers for Roy Rogers, Yellville AR
1. 417 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen,  Khloe Kinder for Kenny Lunn, Licking MO
1. 294 Envious Sunrise, Kenny Ramsey for Donald Ramsey, Licking Mo
1. 408 JCK's Sweet Susannah, Roger Graves for Becky Bailey, Russellville AR
1. 755 Lord Of the Ring, Kennedy Raney for Garrett & Rhonda Raney
1. 435 Mr. Frank Sinatra, Colton Stepp for Mitzi Mantle, Sparta MO

 
 
13. Senior Citizens-Rider Age 62 & Over-No Canter             Scorecard
Results
1.  401 Winchester's Jazzy Lassy, Gary McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
2.  763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
3.  299 Princeton, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
4.  753 Goodtime's First Pearl, Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
5.  236 Cat's Romeo GLC, George  Casper, for George  Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
6.  240 Bubba's First Lady, William  Burks, for William  Burks, Springfield MO
7.  407 Mo Jazzs Black Eyed Suzi, Stacey Braswell, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Sara Latall, Eureka  MO
8.  283 Legendary Romance, Brian Levillie, for Karen  Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
9.  246 Pillow Talk, Karen Graddy, for Karen Graddy, Rogersville MO, Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO
10.  438 B.J.'s Charm, Ralph Smith, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR

14. Youth Rider 7-11 Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 131            Scorecard
Results
1. 777 Fax Anne, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 422 Pride's Miss Congeniality, Kurt Landon, for Kara Landon, Lebanon MO, Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 421 Ebony's Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
4. 408 JCK's Sweet Susannah, Ty Matlock, for Becky Bailey, Russellville AR
5. 762 Sheza Patriot Lady, Mia Walker, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
6. 427 Crimson Cowgirl, Taylor Abbott, for Brent Abbott, London AR, Taylor Abbott, London AR
7. 775 Benton County Sunrise, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
8. 245 Playboy's Irish Rose, Katelyn Hodges, for Rose Zella Myers, Ava MO, Katelyn Hodges, Ava MO
9. 273 Stroker's Sweet Dawn, Noah Phillips, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
10. 287 Sunrise Patriot, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO

15. Open Amateur 4 Year Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 111          Scorecard
Results
1. 284 Vintage Southern Dawn, Susan Scantlin, for Susan Scantlin, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 766 Patriot's Grand Finale, Mark Holifield, for Lola Moberly, Liberty MO, Ritchie Moberly, Liberty MO
3. 758 Play Dixie For Me, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR, Ali King, Harrison AR
4. 404 The Money Pit, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
5. 754 Ace's Dottie Is A Hottie, Beau Mantle, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
6. 784 Chocolat, Darin Brazeal, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
7. 232 Who's Lookin' At My Ace M., Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
8. 795 She's Golden, Jenalee Stevens, for Kenny Williams, Nixa MO
9. 446 Buck-A-Rues Sugar Babe, Sheila Dampier, for L.D. Dampier, Lebanon MO, Sheila Dampier, Lebanon MO
10. 771 Sling Shot's What-Not, Kenneth Jessen, for Sara Jones, Memphis TN, Michael Jones, Memphis TN

16. Youth 7-11 Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 131         Scorecard
Results
1. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. 462 Mr Frank Sinatra, CheyAnne Kirk, for Mitzi Mantle, Sparta MO
3. 776 Eraser's Trace, Austin Crews, for Steve Kenney, Dadeville MO, Kim Kenney, Dadeville MO
4. 472 Panama Jack, Mia Walker, for Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
5. 429 George H., Tori Abbott, for Kent Hyde, Springfield MO, Janice Hyde, Springfield MO
6. 772 Generals Mr Rick, Matthew Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Morgan Jessen, Salem MO

17. Open Amateur 4 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 111      Scorecard
Results
1. 286 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
2. 413 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
3. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Mike Meizler, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
4. 453 Captain Ace's Cash R., Larry Robbins, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 298 Golden Fortune, Carter Botkin Jr., for DLJ Farms Inc., Arnold MO, Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO

18. Youth 12-14 Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 133           Scorecard
Results
1. 401 Winchester's Jazzy Lassy, Jacob McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
2. 778 Double Cherry Sunday, Madison McCracken, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO 3. 271 Ace's Sweet Dream, Cole Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
4. 785 Isabells Charm, Shayna Porter, for Shane Porter, Mtn Home AR
5. 443 Sun-Rise-N-Shine YS, Melody Smith, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR, Marian Smith, Berryville AR
6. 438 B.J.'s Charm, Marlea Stone, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR
7. 295 Frank's Shakin' Sugar, Jarrett Paoni, for Samantha L. Mullin, Marshfield MO
8. 248 Patriot's Miss Prissy, Bradyn Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO
9. 432 Love Ya Micki, Garrett Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
10. 409 W.W.'s Vamp, Dally Thompson, for Buck Thompson, West Plains MO

19. Ladies 3 Year Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 110                 Scorecard
Results
1. 402 Prince Jester's Lady Godiva, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Independence MN, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Independence MN
2. 306 My Daddy Is Grand, Bobbie Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
3. 219 Legend's Blazie, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, Shanna Toler, Greenfield MO
4. 796 Bo's Half Pint Princess, Erin Stevens, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL, Valerie Jordan, Moweaqua IL
5. 439 Kings Sweet Champagne, Jessica Moore, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
6. 430 Jazzs Lady Anne, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
7. 297 Ace's Sparkling Misty May, Sammie Lynn Barclay, for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
8. 177 Its Jest Betsy, Anna Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
9. 282 Heavens To Betsy Z, Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO
10. 230 She is Gunpowder And Lead, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO

20. Youth 12-14 Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 133          Scorecard
Results
1. 410 Trax-Sational, Ashley Howard, for Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO, Robert Follett, Owensville MO
2. 179 Cardinal's Black Magic C., Sophia Combs, for Junior Combs, Spokane MO, Virginia Combs, Spokane MO
3. 379 Patriot's Vintage Wine, Destiny Sawyers, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, Janet Cunningham, Ava MO
4. 448 Yo Murphy, Garrison Dunham, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
5. 291 King's Blackjack S, Scott Tweedy, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
6. 238 King's Tornado Alley, Anne Marie Wright, for Ciera McCoy, Ava MO

21. Ladies 3 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 110        Scorecard
Results
1. 790 You Know My Name, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
2. 243 Patriot's Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 471 Sunrise's Cinco DeMayo, Pamela Rhoades, for Max Rhoades, Lebanon MO, Pamela Rhoades, Lebanon MO
4. 788 Charm The Jazz Player, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Leonard DVM, West Plains MO
5. 457 Jubilee's Crystal Ice, Donna Glaser, for Donna Glaser, Humansville MO, Shawn Glaser, Humansville MO

 

22. Youth 15-17 Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 144                        Scorecard
Results
1. 466 Captain's First Lady, Clay Mantle, for D. Andrew Mantle, Sparta MO, Beau Mantle, Sparta MO
2. 474 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO
3. 424 Playboy's Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 411 Frank's Praire Belle D., Tasha Freed, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Julie Dansie, Cody WY
5. 767 Gun Shy, Cody Bell, for Cody Bell, Salem, MO
6. 176 Marigolden Girl, Megan Cantrell, for Susan Boswell, Springfield MO
7. 271 Ace's Sweet Dream, Allen Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
8. 461 She's Got The Rhythm, Ashley White, for Ashley White, Rogers AR
9. 478 Lone Star's Miss Wiggles W., Rebecca Weter, for Austin King, Rogersville MO, Trey McDaniel, Rogersville MO
10. 258 Amber Rose, McKenna Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT

23. Ladies Amateur Novice WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 143              Scorecard
Results
1. 799 Logans Pirate Chief, Valerie Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL
2. 292 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
3. 469 Fruit Loop, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 769 Cardinal's MVP, Susan Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
5. 442 Frank's Praire Dawn D., Carly Henderson, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Everton MO
6. 214 Frank's Puzzle, Debbie Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
7. 283 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
8. 444 Senoritas Pina Colada, Maxcy Dimmick, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
9. 447 Playboys Gold Nugget, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
10. 251 King's Spicy Sensation M, Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO

24. Youth 15-17 Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 144                   Scorecard
Results
1. 260 Playboy On Call M., Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
2. 488 Playboy's Big Daddy M., Stephen Cook, for Stephen Cook, Peace Valley MO
3. 761 Whoa Charlie, Taylor Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
4. 449 Lady's King Of Hearts, Alyssa Akridge, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR


25. Open 3 Year Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 148                 Scorecard
Results
1. 403 Heaven Help Us, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 306 My Daddy Is Grand, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
3. 789 Prince Jester's Belle Ringer SS, Geno Middleton, for David L. Smith, West Plains MO, Jeff Smith, West Plains MO
4. 794 Fabulous, Jamie Johnson, for Jimmie D. Wisdom, House Springs MO, Dearl Wisdom, Cedar Hill MO
5. 796 Bo's Half Pint Princess, Erin Stevens, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL, Valerie Jordan, Moweaqua IL
6. 465 I Told You So, Joe Dampier, for Randy Heinlein, Millstadt IL, Shawn Heinlein, Millstadt IL
7. 800 Femme Fatale, Brandon Potter, for Steve Allyn, Springfield MO, Laura Allyn, Springfield MO
8. 455 Just Barely Legal, Jacob Rutledge, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
9. 282 Heavens To Betsy Z, Brenda Zeigenbein, for Clarence Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO, Brenda Zeigenbein, Waynesville MO


26. Youth Novice-Rider Age 17 & Under-No Canter                      Scorecard
Results
1. 432 Love Ya Micki, Garrett Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
2. 462 Mr Frank Sinatra, CheyAnne Kirk, for Mitzi Mantle, Sparta MO
3. 291 King's Blackjack S, Scott Tweedy, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 438 B.J.'s Charm, Marlea Stone, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR
6. 379 Patriot's Vintage Wine, Destiny Sawyers, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, Janet Cunningham, Ava MO
7. 443 Sun-Rise-N-Shine YS, Melody Smith, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR, Marian Smith, Berryville AR
8. 775 Benton County Sunrise, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
9. 448 Yo Murphy, Garrison Dunham, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
10. 449 Lady's King Of Hearts, Alyssa Akridge, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR


27. Open 3 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 148              Scorecard
Results
1. 787 Wild West, Jarrod Freeman, for Jarrod Freeman, Dallas TX
2. 751 Aces Straights And Flushes, Mike Owens, for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
3. 752 Golddigger's Jazz Man, Brian Oglesby, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore DVM, Salem MO
4. 456 J Michael, Jacob Rutledge, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
5. 281 Medicine Man's Chaparral W., Henry Dann, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL

28. Men’s Amateur Novice WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 143           Scorecard
Results
1. 288 Firecracker Ace Of Spades, Spencer Fleschman, for Spencer Fleschman, Elsberry MO
2. 479 Aces Leap Of Faith K, Tim Keys, for Tim Keys, Kissee Mills MO
3. 798 Va Va Voom, Jim McCracken, for Jim F. McCracken, Yellville AR, Aleesa Rudder, Yellville AR
4. 770 April's Powerstroke, Bradley Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO, Glenda Nichols, Ozark MO
5. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Mike Meizler, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
6. 760 Poker Face, Jimmy Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem, MO
7. 298 Golden Fortune, Carter Botkin Jr., for DLJ Farms Inc., Arnold MO, Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
8. 762 Sheza Patriot Lady, Bob Wilson, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
9. 473 King's Charming Princess, Max Rhoades, for Max Rhoades, Lebanon MO, Pamela Rhoades, Lebanon MO
10. 239 Prairie Storm, Doyle Smith, for Doyle Smith, Rogersville MO


Monday, September 3rd 9:00am - Versatility Arena)

29. Youth Showmanship WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO 
2. 259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
3. 270 Southern Playboy's Crown Pilot, Paul Hack, for Virginia James, Palm Bay FL
4. 269 Beautiful New Yorker, Caitlyn Vaught, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

30. Novice Showmanship
Results
1. 482 Blue's Bonny Lass D., Michelle McGrath, for Michelle McGrath, Camdenton MO
2. 267 Whirlwind's Golden Tenor, Stefany Hack, for Kevin James, Palm Bay FL
3. 210 New York City Slicker, Stacy Ratti, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
4. 253 The New Yorker, Chris Wolters, for John Moore, Rogersville MO, Julie Moore, Rogersville MO
5. 241 MSG Tinker's Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO

31. Youth Western Pleasure WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Copple for Terry & Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory for Stephen's Fox Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
3. 257 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper for Stephen's Fox Trotters LLC. Wallsburg UT
4. 269 Beauiful New Yorker, Caitlin Vaught for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 270 Southern Playboy's Crown Pilot, Paul Hack for Virginia James, Palm Bay FL

32. Novice Western Pleasure
Results
1. 267 Whirlwind's Golden Tenor, Stefany Hack, for Kevin James, Palm Bay FL
2. 210 New York City Slicker, Stacy Ratti, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
3. 241 MSG Tinker's Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO

33. Youth Western Horsemanship WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
3. 259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 270 Southern Playboy's Crown Pilot, Paul Hack, for Virginia James, Palm Bay FL
5. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

34. Youth Reining WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
3. 259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. 269 Beautiful New Yorker, Caitlyn Vaught, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 270 Southern Playboy's Crown Pilot, Paul Hack, for Virginia James, Palm Bay FL

35. Open Amateur English Pleasure WC
Results
1. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
2. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO
3. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
4. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX

36. Open English Pleasure WC
Results
1. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
2. 451 JBs Raising The Bar, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
3. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 251 King's Spicy Sensation M, Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
5. 425 IMA Rockstar, Suzanne Nebeker, for Suzanne Nebeker, Salmon ID

37. Youth English Pleasure WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
3. 259 Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 269 Beautiful New Yorker, Caitlyn Vaught, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

38. Hunter Hack
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
3. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
4. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

 

Monday, September 3rd (6:00pm - Main Arena)

39. Youth Model Mares 3 Years & Older WC-Top 10 Show In Class 127            Scorecard
Results
1. 610 Tri-Mi Alter Ego, Destiny Sawyers, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO
2. 621 Romeo's Fancy Lady, Bryce Hightower, for Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, Patty Hightower, Hartville MO
3. 665 Camelot's Time To Shine, Jesse Cook, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO, Jana Cook, Niangua MO
4. 726 Night's Miss Personality, Colten Wilkins, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
5. 249 Cinnamon Cindy, Allie Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO

40. Youth Model Geldings 3 Years & Older WC-Top 10 Show In Class 127           Scorecard
Results
1. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. 773 Just LeRoy, Monica Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO
3. 704 Captain's Diamond, Kyler Wilkins, for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
4. 244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Trevor McChesney, for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO

41. Classic Horses 12 Years & Older-No Canter         Scorecard
Results
1. 252 Bound For Glory, Tom Owen, for Betty Owen, Springfield MO, Tom Owen, Springfield MO
2. 736 Frank's Lady Bug, Gail Freed, for Rex Barham, Bolivar MO, Florine Barham, Bolivar MO
3. 300 Roan To The Bone, Chris McQueen, for Ron McQueen, Washington MO
4. 295 Frank's Shakin' Sugar, Jarrett Paoni, for Samantha L. Mullin, Marshfield MO
5. 289 Patriot's Madam T, James Bruce Pendergraft, for James Bruce Pendergraft, Eldridge MO, Lee Ann Pendergraft, Eldridge MO
6. 705 Boogie D's Cowboy Cadillac-L, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 248 Patriot's Miss Prissy, Kip Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO
8. 218 Southern Marigold, Shanna Toler, for Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, Shanna Toler, Greenfield MO
9. 379 Patriot's Vintage Wine, Adam Childress, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, Janet Cunningham, Ava MO
10. 275 Rain Maker, Renee Kerpash, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO

42. Youth Equitation Rider 17 & Under-No Canter         Scorecard
Results
1. 416 Patriot's Sunrise, Ashley Howard, for Stanley Heckman, Westphalia MO
2. 422 Pride's Miss Congeniality, Kurt Landon, for Kara Landon, Lebanon MO, Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 779 Sunrise Traveler's Cameo, Ashley White, for Kay Pierce, Huntsville AR, Al Rainwater, Huntsville AR
4. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 291 King's Blackjack S, Scott Tweedy, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
6. 775 Benton County Sunrise, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
7. 762 Sheza Patriot Lady, Mia Walker, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
8. 172 The Heroine, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR, David Pearson, Berryville AR
9. 414 Boogie Shaking Baby-L., Casey Thompson, for Buck Thompson, West Plains MO
10. 273 Stroker's Sweet Dawn, Noah Phillips, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO

43. Amateur Owned & Trained 3 Yr Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 132        Scorecard
Results
1. 178 The Belle Of The Ball, Lisa Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
 2. 271 Ace's Sweet Dream, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
3. 475 Ace's Queen Latiffa, Pam Lynn, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
4. 749 Gunslinger's Miss Harriet, Kenneth Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
 5. 710 Hint Of Sunshine, Dennis Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Marcus Jessen, Salem MO

44. Youth Limited Rider 17 & Under-No Canter           Scorecard
Results
1. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. 472 Panama Jack, Mia Walker, for Shawn Stangl, Bonner Springs KS
3. 775 Benton County Sunrise, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
 4. 461 She's Got The Rhythm, Ashley White, for Ashley White, Rogers AR
5. 273 Stroker's Sweet Dawn, Noah Phillips, for Frank Phillips, Buffalo MO, Paula Phillips, Buffalo MO
6. 494 Sheeza Shakin Jazz, Deanna Ciancanelli, for Albert Cook Jr., Peace Valley MO, Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO

45. Amateur Owned & Trained 3 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 132        Scorecard
Results
 1. 790 You Know My Name, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
 2. 175 The Oz, Anna Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Anna Cantrell, Conway MO
3. 715 Ace's Mirage, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
4. 173 Meet Me In St Louie, Megan Cantrell, for Anna Cantrell, Conway MO, Megan Cantrell, Conway MO
5. 702 Light Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX
6. 484 Desperado's Smokey Sunrise, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
 7. 458 All American Jubilee, Donna Glaser, for Donna Glaser, Humansville MO, Shawn Glaser, Humansville MO
8. 499 Zane's Riki Shay, Dr. M. Andrew Love, for Dr. M. Andrew Love, St Louis MO
9. 433 Jazzs Tornado G, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
10. 746 Southern Patriot, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

46. Open 4 Year Old-No Canter          Scorecard
Results
 1. 413 Miller Time, Buck Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
 2. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Mike Meizler, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
 3. 232 Who's Lookin' At My Ace M., Donnie Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO

47A. Amateur Owned Limited 4 Yrs & Older Mares WC-Top 10 Show In Class 109         Scorecard
Results
1. 727 A Fancy Floozy, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 495 She's Fantastic, Shawn Marhefka, for Shawn Marhefka, West Plains MO
3. 489 Remedy's Chloe, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
4. 764 Frank's Nice-N-Easy, Michelle Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
5. 483 Royal Black Beauty, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
6. 703 Scarlet's Honour, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
7. 754 Ace's Dottie Is A Hottie, Beau Mantle, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
8. 283 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
9. 739 Frank's Mercy Me, Jessica Revey, for Jessica Revey, Springfield MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO
10. 279 Medicine Man's Kachina Doll W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL

47B. Amateur Owned Limited 4 Yr & Older Mares WC            Scorecard
Results
 1. 763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
2. 294 Envious Sunrise, Kent Ramsey, for Kent Ramsey, Licking MO, Donald Ramsey, Licking MO
3. 443 Sun-Rise-N-Shine YS, Ralph Smith, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR, Marian Smith, Berryville AR
4. 474 Her Royal Highness, Albert Cook Jr., for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO
5. 770 April's Powerstroke, Ted Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO, Glenda Nichols, Ozark MO
6. 469 Fruit Loop, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
7. 724 Patriot's Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
8. 734 Sunrise Temptation W., Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
9. 721 Patriot's Southern Belle B., Sandra Bledsoe, for Sandra Bledsoe, Cabool MO
10. 447 Playboys Gold Nugget, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR

48. Open 2 Yr Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 146       Scorecard
Results
1. 750 Sunrises Julie Anne W, Jamie Johnson, for Curtice Williams III, Fair Grove MO
2. 729 Kazam's Precious Sue, Vance Vahle, for Rex Barham, Bolivar MO, Florine Barham, Bolivar MO
3. 737 Shez Smokin Hot, Erin Stevens, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL, Valerie Jordan, Moweaqua IL
4. 731 Iris Dement, Jenalee Stevens, for Kent Laney, Springfield MO
5. 725 Lads Glorius Sun Stroke R, Jacob Rutledge, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
6. 854 Jags Nashville Star, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

49. Amateur Owned Limited 4 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter - Top 10 Show In Class 109   Scorecard
Results
1. 799 Logans Pirate Chief, Valerie Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL
2. 769 Cardinal's MVP, Susan Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
3. 292 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 724 Patriot's Redemption, Cody Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
5. 410 Trax-Sational, Stephanie Follett, for Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO, Robert Follett, Owensville MO
6. 748 Playboy's Sling Shot, Michael Jones, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
7. 448 Yo Murphy, Janice Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
8. 4113 Rim Fire, Jack Ritter, for Jack Ritter, Ava MO, Kay Ritter, Ava MO
9. 738 Exclusive's Traveling Buddy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO
10. 723 Cardinal's Politician, Sandra Bledsoe, for Sandra Bledsoe, Cabool MO

50. Open 2 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 146         Scorecard
Results
 1. 880 Playboys Rebel Yell, Geno Middleton, for Ron Harper, Summersville MO
 2. 735 Good Time Charlie, Steve Dampier, for Katy Dampier, Strafford MO
 3. 765 Kansas Reds Tradition, David Ogle, for Richard Danner, Abilene KS, Willa Danner, Abilene KS

51. Amateur Owned 2 Year Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 145        Scorecard
Results
1. 487 Baby Grand, Autumn Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
2. 720 Damage Control, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
3. 500 Ace In The Spotlight, Sammie Lynn Barclay, for Sammie Lynn Barclay, Tulsa OK
4. 497 Grand Centrals Hannah J, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
5. 450 Bettin On Aces, Terry Loring, for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
 6. 744 Sweet Roses A, Brent Abbott, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
7. 741 Mystic Playgirl, Charles Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL, Valerie Jordan, Moweaqua IL

52. Amateur Owned 2 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 145       Scorecard
Results
1. 797 Super Mario, Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
2. 706 Southern Sunrises Hotshot, Jenalee Stevens, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
3. 231 The Color Of Aces, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
4. 285 Lonesome Floyd, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Hartville MO, Samantha L. Mullin, Marshfield MO

53. English Pleasure Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 90            Scorecard
Results
1.  220 Care Bear, Shanna Toler, for Wendell Toler, Greenfield MO, Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO
2.  258 Amber Rose, Carissa Flory, for Stephen  Story, HIghland UT
3. 9 Stroker's Pepper Shaker, Bryce Jepperson for Stephen's Foxtrotters LLC. Wallsburg UT
4.  736 Frank's Lady Bug, Gail  Freed, for Rex Barham, Bolivar MO, Florine Barham, Bolivar MO
5.  734 Sunrise Temptation W., Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar  MO
6.  251 King's Spicy Sensation M, Chris McQueen, for Chris McQueen, Washington MO, Ron McQueen, Washington MO
7.  722 C.R. Fascination, Jarien  Crumbley, for Dr. Thomas  Crumbley, Scottsdale AZ
8.  423 Moves Like Jagger, Suzanne Nebeker, for Suzanne Nebeker, Salmon ID
9.  498 Bound For Glory Hallelujah, Laura Sue Atkinson, for Laura Sue Atkinson, Salisbury MO, Mary Atkinson, Salisbury MO

54. English Pleasure S & G WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 90                  Scorecard
Results
1. 175 The Oz, Anna Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Anna Cantrell, Conway MO
2. 732 Dare Black Billy CLL, Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
3. 451 JBs Raising The Bar, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
4. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 467 Jester's Power House M., Patsy Climer, for Patsy Climer, Seymour MO

Tuesday, September 4th (9:00am-Versatility Arena)

55. Open Showmanship WC
Results
1. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
3. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO
4. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

56. Open Amateur Showmanship WC
Results
1. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
2. 253 The New Yorker, Gertrud Merk, for John Moore, Rogersville MO, Julie Moore, Rogersville MO
3. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
4. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 476 Ozark Nightingale, Roy Harms, for Roy Harms, Bolivar MO
6. 272 Magic's Raven, David Rozzell, for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC
7. 210 New York City Slicker, Chris Wolters, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
8. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO

57. Open Western Pleasure WC
Results
1. 451 JBs Raising The Bar, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
2. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
3. 202 Taken Care Of Business, Laura Hudson, for Kathy Peppers, Fordland MO
4. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
7. 425 IMA Rockstar, Suzanne Nebeker, for Suzanne Nebeker, Salmon ID
8. 225 JJ's Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
9. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
10. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

58. Open Amateur Western Pleasure WC
Results
1. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
2. 253 The New Yorker, Gertrud Merk, for John Moore, Rogersville MO, Julie Moore, Rogersville MO
3. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
4. 272 Magic's Raven, David Rozzell, for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC
5. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
6. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
7. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
8. 899 Lacking Appeal, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
9. 199 Cassey Mo Traveler Pride & Joy, Sonny Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
10. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO

59. Open Western Horsemanship WC
Results
1. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
2. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
5. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

60. Open Amateur Western Horsemanship WC
Results
1. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
2. 253 The New Yorker, Gertrud Merk, for John Moore, Rogersville MO, Julie Moore, Rogersville MO
3. 272 Magic's Raven, David Rozzell, for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC
4. 199 Cassey Mo Traveler Pride & Joy, Sonny Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
5. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO
6. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
7. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO

61. Open Reining WC
Results
1. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
2. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
4. 202 Taken Care Of Business, Laura Hudson, for Kathy Peppers, Fordland MO
5. 226 Cash's Ashley Rene, Janet Johnson, for Ashley Sells, Wichita Falls TX
6. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
8. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO
9. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO

62. Open Amateur Reining WC
Results
1. 272 Magic's Raven, David Rozzell, for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC
2. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO
63. Open Trail WC
Results
1. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
3. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Jennifer Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
4. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Stephen Atkisson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
7. 451 JBs Raising The Bar, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
8. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
9. 425 IMA Rockstar, Suzanne Nebeker, for Suzanne Nebeker, Salmon ID
10. 225 JJ's Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

64. Open Amateur Trail WC
Results
1. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 199 Cassey Mo Traveler Pride & Joy, Sonny Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
3. 253 The New Yorker, Gertrud Merk, for John Moore, Rogersville MO, Julie Moore, Rogersville MO
4. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
5. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
6. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
7. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott, for Bob Turcott, Ava MO, Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO
8. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
9. 272 Magic's Raven, David Rozzell, for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC
10. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO

Tuesday, September 4th (6:00pm - Main Arena)

65. Amateur Owned Weanling Model WGC             Scorecard
Results
1. 634 Paula Deen, Barbara Palmer, for Jessica Revey, Springfield MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO
2. 691 Smooth Criminal, Garett Raney, for Rhonda Raney, Hartville MO, Garett Raney, Hartville MO
3. 680 Pure Honey, Ritchie Moberly, for Lola Moberly, Liberty MO, Ritchie Moberly, Liberty MO
4. 631 Hes Come Un Dun, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
5. 881 I Dont Know, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
6. 649 Playboys Sugar Girl, Samantha L. Mullin, for Samantha L. Mullin, Marshfield MO, Jarrett Paoni, Marshfield MO
7. 193 Courts Lancelot, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO

66. Open Weanling Model WGC                   Scorecard
Results
1. 656 Tell ME About it O, Linda Shaddy, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
2. 618 Cash Ticket, Wade Hightower, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 512 Scarlet Carbon Copy, Willene Grimmett, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 632 Starry Nights, Roy Harms, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO
5. 648 One Hot Blue Spring, Ron Elmer, for Kelly Reece DVM, Mountain View AR
6. 697 Boss' Cotton Candy, Jack Grimmett, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
7. 664 Sunrises Precious Moments, Daylen Stevens, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
8. 163 Sunrises June Bug, Reagan Stevens, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

67a. Ladies 4 Yrs & Older Mares A WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 105          Scorecard
Results
1. 727 A Fancy Floozy, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Walnut Belton MO
2. 258 Amber Rose, Carissa Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT
3. 466 Captain's First Lady, Mitzi Nichols, for D. Andrew Mantle, Sparta MO, Beau Mantle, Sparta MO
4. 296 Stroker's Cover Girl, Karen Hammer, for Linda Berkman, Tunas MO, Ken Kelly, Tunas MO
5. 187 Tradition's Lady Benelli, Sandy Sneed, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
6. 753 Goodtime's First Pearl, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
7. 242 Pepperann L., Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
8. 182 Royal Mabel Ace, Stephanie Follett, for Brian Vest, Pittsburg MO

67b. Ladies 4 Yrs & Older Mares B WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 105         Scorecard
Results
1. 165 Brandy's First Attraction, Lorraine Bradley, for Lorraine Bradley, Strafford MO, Katy Dampier, Strafford MO
2. 157 Playboy's Miss September M., Barbara Middleton, for Gail Rickard, West Plains MO
3. 181 Ebony's Bobbie Sue, Danielle Anthony, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
4. 495 She's Fantastic, Shawn Marhefka, for Shawn Marhefka, West Plains MO
5. 176 Marigolden Girl, Bobbie Williams, for Susan Boswell, Springfield MO
6. 180 Pride's Gypsy Lady, Cathy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 739 Frank's Mercy Me, Jessica Revey, for Jessica Revey, Springfield MO, Ricky Palmer, Hartville MO
8. 474 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO
9. 721 Patriot's Southern Belle B., Sandra Bledsoe, for Sandra Bledsoe, Cabool MO
10. 779 Sunrise Traveler's Cameo, Krystal Pierce, for Kay Pierce, Huntsville AR, Al Rainwater, Huntsville AR

68. Amateur Owned Limited 3 Year Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 112       Scorecard
Results
1. 430 Jazzs Lady Anne, Alice Rowden, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
2. 707 Made You Look, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
3. 439 Kings Sweet Champagne, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
4. 183 She'za Shakin' Shelby, Anjelia Valbuena, for Anjeila Valbuena, Farmerville LA, Jose Valbuena, Farmerville LA
5. 475 Ace's Queen Latiffa, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 417 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Mandy Dunlap, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
7. 290 Sunrises Liza Jane, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
8. 198 Crown Me, Gary Kiefer, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO

69. Amateur Owned Limited 3 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 112       Scorecard
Results
1. 715 Ace's Mirage, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
2. 186 Rolling Rock, Rhonda Holifield, for Mark Holifield, Bois D Arc MO, Rhonda Holifield, Bois D Arc MO
3. 484 Desperado's Smokey Sunrise, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
4. 441 Nugget's Revelation L, Grant Letterman, for Don Letterman, Niangua MO
5. 168 Ricky Bobby, Jean Kilburn, for Jean Kilburn, Springfield MO, Jim Kilburn, Springfield MO
6. 433 Jazzs Tornado G, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
7. 276 Spitfire's Spiderman M, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Springfield MO, Karrie Badami, Kansas City MO

70a. Ladies 4 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings A WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 134      Scorecard
Results
1. 490 Remedy's Rockin Robby, Juli Pascoe, for Cory Pascoe, Strafford MO, Juli Pascoe, Strafford MO
2. 2 Rhythm - N - Rhyme, Suzanne Nebeker, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO
3. 292 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 264 Jazz Nights, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
5. 496 Hammerin' Hank, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO
6. 418 Society's Fancy Lad, Katherine McGarry, for Ralph McGarry, Excelsior Springs MO, Katherine McGarry, Excelsior Springs MO

70b. Ladies 4 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings B WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 134       Scorecard
Results
1. 159 Captain's Charming Noah R., Barbara Middleton, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
2. 462 Mr Frank Sinatra, Mitzi Nichols, for Mitzi Mantle, Sparta MO
3. 448 Yo Murphy, Janice Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
4. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Pam Lynn, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
5. 416 Patriot's Sunrise, Bonnie Bacon, for Stanley Heckman, Westphalia MO
6. 723 Cardinal's Politician, Sandra Bledsoe, for Sandra Bledsoe, Cabool MO
7. 155 Jester's Main Event M.L., Lacey Martin, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL

71. Amateur Owned 3 Year Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 147     Scorecard
Results
1. 297 Ace's Sparkling Misty May, Terry Loring, for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
2. 219 Legend's Blazie, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, Shanna Toler, Greenfield MO
3. 271 Ace's Sweet Dream, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
4. 402 Prince Jester's Lady Godiva, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Independence MN, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Independence MN
5. 164 I See Whatcha Looking At J., Adam Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
6. 230 She is Gunpowder And Lead, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
7. 707 Made You Look, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
8. 290 Sunrises Liza Jane, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
9. 198 Crown Me, Gary Kiefer, for Gary Kiefer, Republic MO, Mary Kiefer, Republic MO

72. Ladies Out of State WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 107        Scorecard
Results
1. 258 Amber Rose, Carissa Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT
2. 469 Fruit Loop, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
3. 764 Frank's Nice-N-Easy, Michelle Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
4. 291 King's Blackjack S, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
5. 190 Cardinal's Parlie Annie, Amber Wilson, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 716 Playboy's Charm, Lisa King, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
7. 718 Trax's Magical Brew, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
8. 452 Don't Do Me Wrong!, Alisha Wood, for Jim F. McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
9. 791 Top Of The Rock Remedy, Carlene Wiser, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX
10. 192 Image's Jazzy Ragtime Hit, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

73. Amateur Owned 3 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings WC - No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 147       Scorecard
Results
1. 166 Time To Tango, Lane Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 243 Patriot's Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
3. 419 Hollywoods Southern Gold, Gary Matlock, for Gary Matlock, Omaha AR, Jane Matlock, Omaha AR
4. 715 Ace's Mirage, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
5. 457 Jubilee's Crystal Ice, Donna Glaser, for Donna Glaser, Humansville MO, Shawn Glaser, Humansville MO
6. 207 REM Sleight Of Hand, Ruth Ellen Massey, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO
7. 205 Hillbilly Bling, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Wickenburg AZ, Linda Kay Sutton, Wickenburg AZ

74. Men’s Out of State WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 107         Scorecard
Results
1. 763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
 2. 432 Love Ya Micki, Brad Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
3. 443 Sun-Rise-N-Shine YS, Ralph Smith, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR, Marian Smith, Berryville AR
4. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Mike Meizler, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
5. 740 Jester's Pride-N-Joy, Phillip Turner, for Phillip Turner, Independence MN, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Independence MN
6. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
7. 281 Medicine Man's Chaparral W., Henry Dann, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
8. 702 Light Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX
9. 191 Stroker's Pepper Shaker, Bryce Jepperson, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
10. 155 Jester's Main Event M.L., Dennis Bromley, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL

75. Amateur Owned 4 yr Old Mares WC-No Canter- Top 10 show in Class 149         Scorecard
Results
1. 185 Jest Another Jessie, Laurie Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
2. 404 The Money Pit, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
3. 156 Mystical Phantom, Jan Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
4. 284 Vintage Southern Dawn, Susan Scantlin, for Susan Scantlin, Pleasant Hill MO
 5. 474 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO
6. 754 Ace's Dottie Is A Hottie, Beau Mantle, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
7. 758 Play Dixie For Me, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR, Ali King, Harrison AR
8. 447 Playboys Gold Nugget, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
9. 771 Sling Shot's What-Not, Michael Jones, for Sara Jones, Memphis TN, Michael Jones, Memphis TN
10. 237 Hydro's Lainie, George Casper, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO

76. Amateur Owned 4 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 149        Scorecard
Results
1. 286 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
2. 769 Cardinal's MVP, Susan Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
3. 799 Logans Pirate Chief, Valerie Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL
4. 298 Golden Fortune, Carter Botkin Jr., for DLJ Farms Inc., Arnold MO, Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
5. 488 Playboy's Big Daddy M., Stephen Cook, for Stephen Cook, Peace Valley MO

77. Amateur Owned Specialty 5 Yrs & Older Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 136       Scorecard
Results
1. 727 A Fancy Floozy, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
 2. 165 Brandy's First Attraction, Lorraine Bradley, for Lorraine Bradley, Strafford MO, Katy Dampier, Strafford MO
3. 712 King's Special Sensation, Linda Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
4. 764 Frank's Nice-N-Easy, Michelle Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
5. 187 Tradition's Lady Benelli, Sandy Sneed, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
 6. 424 Playboy's Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
 7. 283 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
8. 489 Remedy's Chloe, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
9. 483 Royal Black Beauty, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
10. 162 Gold Crown's Mattie M., D. Andrew Mantle, for D. Andrew Mantle, Sparta MO

78. Amateur Owned Specialty 5 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top        Scorecard
10 Show In Class 136
Results
1. 2 Rhythm - N - Rhyme, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO
2. 291 King's Blackjack S, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
3. 724 Patriot's Redemption, Cody Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
4. 410 Trax-Sational, Stephanie Follett, for Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO, Robert Follett, Owensville MO
5. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
6. 418 Society's Fancy Lad, Ralph McGarry, for Ralph McGarry, Excelsior Springs MO, Katherine McGarry, Excelsior Springs MO
7. 449 Lady's King Of Hearts, Tom Winningham, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
 8. 718 Trax's Magical Brew, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
9. 261 Top Secret At The Ritz, Dallin Story, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX
10. 738 Exclusive's Traveling Buddy, Sara Latall, for Stacey Braswell, Glencoe MO, Carolyn Braswell, Glencoe MO

Wednesday, September 5th (9:00am - Versatility Arena)

79. 3 Year Old Boss Man Versatility Futurity
Results
1. 226 Cash's Ashley Renee, Janet Johnson for Ashley Sells, Wichita Falls TX
2. 726 Night Miss Personality, Erin Stevens for Haldon Burgener, Moweaqua IL
3. 451 JB's Raising The Bar, Tori Blankenship for John Brandreth, Canton GA
4. 225 JJ's Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 425 IMA Rockstar, Susanne Nebeker for Susanne Nebeker, Salmon ID
6. 899 Lacking Appeal, Jennifer Roberts for Jennifer & Danielle Roberts

80. Boss Man Versatility Derby
Results
1. 161 Send Money Honey, Roy Brown for Roy & Donna Brown, Mansfield MO
2. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff for Driftwood Holding Trust, Ava MO
3. 250 Patriot Outlaw's Queen, Rebecca Turcott for Bob & Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO

Wednesday, September 5th (6:00pm - Main Arena)

81. Amateur Owned Yearling Model WGC          Scorecard
Results
1. 367 Kings Rue Paul J, Susan Boyd, for Wayne Jones, Waynesville MO, Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
2. 66 Lady Victoria, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
3. 745 Outlaws Icy Hot, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL, Linda West, Shelbyville IL
4. 280 Clouds Southern Star, Henry Brewster, for Henry Brewster, Locust Grove AR, Marsha Brewster, Locust Grove AR
5. 620 Tell Me The Future, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO

82. Open Yearling Model WGC           Scorecard
Results
1.  612 Prince Jester Legacy, Adam Childress, for Shane Porter, Mtn Home AR
2.  611 Reba Rocks, Linda Shaddy, for Steve R.  Wood, Forsyth MO
3.  604 Outta The Blue, Billiejean Thompson, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
4.  619 Cashs Adley Taylor Sells, Wade Hightower, for Ashley Sells, Wichita Falls TX
5.  629 Playboys Chief Wahoo, Ron Elmer, for Kelly Reece DVM, Mountain View AR
6.  663 Midnight Cashs Sweet Lilly, Jack Grimmett, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

83. Amateur Owned & Trained 4 Yrs & Older Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 113        Scorecard
Results
1. 424 Playboy's Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
2. 753 Goodtime's First Pearl, Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
3. 242 Pepperann L., Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
4. 284 Vintage Southern Dawn, Susan Scantlin, for Susan Scantlin, Pleasant Hill MO
5. 375 Spell Bound, Brian Larkowski, for Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
6. 443 Sun-Rise-N-Shine YS, Ralph Smith, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR, Marian Smith, Berryville AR
7. 452 Don't Do Me Wrong!, Alisha Wood, for Jim F. McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR
8. 248 Patriot's Miss Prissy, Kip Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO
9. 246 Pillow Talk, Karen Graddy, for Karen Graddy, Rogersville MO, Eva Dedmon, Rogersville MO
10. 474 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO

84. Open 4 Year Old Mares WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 150         Scorecard
Results
1. 157 Playboy's Miss September M., Geno Middleton, for Gail Rickard, West Plains MO
2. 170 Ima Momas Girl, Randy Williams, for Gary Cornett, Huntsville AR, Derek Cornett, Huntsville AR
3. 181 Ebony's Bobbie Sue, Thomas J. Williams, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
4. 786 Little Ace Of Diamond, Barbara Middleton, for Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO
5. 189 U Know Who, Henry Dann, for Karen Ann Maxey, Watkinsville GA, Jerry Hendrix, Social Circle GA
6. 195 Playboy's Palomino Rose J., Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR

85. Amateur Owned & Trained 4 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 113      Scorecard
Results
1. 2 Rhythm - N - Rhyme, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO
2. 369 Trubadour, Danny Cantrell, for Harold Hefton, Lebanon MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
3. 748 Playboy's Sling Shot, Kenneth Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
4. 718 Trax's Magical Brew, Jennifer West, for Jennifer West, Shelbyville IL
5. 732 Dare Black Billy CLL, Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
6. 705 Boogie D's Cowboy Cadillac-L, Buddy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Christa U. Landon, Lebanon MO
7. 459 Jubilee's Silver Sultan, Donna Glaser, for LeRoy Seiner, Humansville MO, Donna Glaser, Humansville MO
8. 488 Playboy's Big Daddy M., Stephen Cook, for Stephen Cook, Peace Valley MO

86. Open 4 Year Old Stallions & Geldings WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 150           Scorecard
Results
1. 229 Big Whiskey, Donnie Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
2. 757 Major Motion Edition, David Ogle, for Richard Danner, Abilene KS, Willa Danner, Abilene KS
3. 159 Captain's Charming Noah R., Geno Middleton, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 151 Sunrise's Masterpiece, Jamie Johnson, for Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
5. 158 Another Missouri Traveler, Clifton Matlock, for Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO

87. Men’s 4 Yrs & Older Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 130         Scorecard
Results
1. 404 The Money Pit, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 489 Remedy's Chloe, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
3. 763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
4. 296 Stroker's Cover Girl, Mike Owens, for Linda Berkman, Tunas MO, Ken Kelly, Tunas MO
5. 767 Gun Shy, Josh Dampier, for Cody Bell, Salem, MO
6. 189 U Know Who, Henry Dann, for Karen Ann Maxey, Watkinsville GA, Jerry Hendrix, Social Circle GA
7. 160 Winning Colors, David Ogle, for Jan Alford, Buffalo MO, Jo Ann Alford, Buffalo MO
8. 770 April's Powerstroke, Ted Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO, Glenda Nichols, Ozark MO
9. 784 Chocolat, Darin Brazeal, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
10. 781 Shannondale's Big Easy, Caleb Hynes, for Earl J. Atkinson, Salisbury MO

88. Youth Out of State, Rider 17 & Under-No Canter             Scorecard
Results
1.  258 Amber Rose, McKenna Flory, for Stephen  Story, HIghland UT
2.  432 Love Ya Micki, Garrett  Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
3.  779 Sunrise Traveler's Cameo, Ashley White, for Kay Pierce, Huntsville AR, Al Rainwater, Huntsville AR
4.  172 The Heroine, Jaclyn Pearson, for Beth McCullough-Pearson, Berryville AR, David Pearson, Berryville AR
5.  494 Sheeza Shakin Jazz, Deanna Ciancanelli, for Albert  Cook Jr., Peace Valley MO, Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO

89. Men’s 4 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 130           Scorecard
Results
1. 413 Miller Time, Buck Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
2. 260 Playboy On Call M., Geno Middleton, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
3. 437 Remedy's Re-Run J, Patrick AuBuchon, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
4. 372 Poker Face, Joe Dampier, for Jimmy Bell, Salem, MO
5. 291 King's Blackjack S, Steven King, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
6. 724 Patriot's Redemption, Cody Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
7. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Mike Meizler, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
8. 261 Top Secret At The Ritz, Bryce Jepperson, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX, Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
9. 460 Jewel's Midnight Son, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
10. 298 Golden Fortune, Carter Botkin Jr., for DLJ Farms Inc., Arnold MO, Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO

90. English Pleasure WGC-No Canter Top 10 From Classes 53 and 54              Scorecard
Results
1. 258 Amber Rose, Carissa Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT
2. 220 Care Bear, Shanna Toler, for Wendell Toler, Greenfield MO, Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO
3. 734 Sunrise Temptation W., Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
4. 732 Dare Black Billy CLL, Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
5. 175 The Oz, Anna Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Anna Cantrell, Conway MO
6. 736 Frank's Lady Bug, Gail Freed, for Rex Barham, Bolivar MO, Florine Barham, Bolivar MO
7. 191 Stroker's Pepper Shaker, Bryce Jepperson, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

91. Open Amateur 5 Yrs & Older Mares WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 138         Scorecard
Results
1. 709 Legend's Wendy, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
2. 703 Scarlet's Honour, Mark Holifield, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
3. 401 Winchester's Jazzy Lassy, James McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
4. 483 Royal Black Beauty, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
5. 279 Medicine Man's Kachina Doll W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
6. 364 Let's Twist 'N Shout, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 781 Shannondale's Big Easy, Caleb Hynes, for Earl J. Atkinson, Salisbury MO
8. 592 A Jazzy Margarita, Jose Valbuena, for Anjeila Valbuena, Farmerville LA, Jose Valbuena, Farmerville LA

92. Open Amateur 5 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 138       Scorecard
Results
1. 368 Southern Nights, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO, Pat Redfearn, Bolivar MO
2. 299 Princeton, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
3. 155 Jester's Main Event M.L., Barbara Middleton, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
4. 153 Digger's Dandy Dude H., Bonnie Bacon, for Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO

 

 

Thursday, September 6th (9:00am - Versatility Arena)

93. Versatility Cutting
Results
1. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
2. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 256 Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
5. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Julie Moore, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
7. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
8. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
9. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
10. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

94. Open Ranch Cutting WC
Results
1. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
3. 228 Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
5. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
7. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
8. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO and Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO

95. Open Amateur Ranch Cutting WC
Results
1. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
2. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
3. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
5. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO

96. Youth Ranch Cutting WC
Results
1. 255 J.J.'s Sweet Dream, Nadja Mayer, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
2. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

97. Open Ranch Roping WC
Results
1. 228 Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 152 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Sonny Nelson, for Sonny Nelson, Ava MO, Sharon Nelson, Ava MO
5. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
6. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
7. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
8. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
9. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO and Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO

98. Open Amateur Ranch Roping WC
Results
1. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
2. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
3. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
5. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO

99. Youth Ranch Roping WC
Results
 1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
 2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

100. Open Ranch Working Cow Horse WC
Results
1. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
 2. 228 Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
5. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
6. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 152 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Sonny Nelson, for Sonny Nelson, Ava MO, Sharon Nelson, Ava MO
8. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO and Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO

101. Open Amateur Ranch Working Cow Horse WC
Results
1. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
 2. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
3. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA

102. Youth Ranch Working Cow Horse WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

 

Thursday, September 6th (6:00pm - Main Arena)

103. MFT Gelding Model             Scorecard
Results
1. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. Sun-Ray's Southern Sun, Daisy Thomas for Daisy Thomas, Lebanon, MO 
3. 379 Patriot's Vintage Wine, Adam Childress, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, Janet Cunningham, Ava MO
4. 683 C.B.'s Golden Rocket, Craig Huckaby, for Craig Huckaby, Horseshoe Bend AR, Jodie Huckaby, Horseshoe Bend AR
5. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
6. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Susan Boyd, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
7. 234 Diamond's Red Prince, Theresa Armstrong, for Robert Armstrong, Omaha NE, Theresa Armstrong, Omaha NE
 
103A MFT Mares Model            Scorecard
Results
1. 637 Prime's Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
2. 973 Gold Gem's Mandolin Rain JC, Julie Christiansen, for Kerry Hansen, Licking MO
3. 645 Moon's Autumn Mist, Carole Sharp, for Carole Sharp, Taylor MO
4. 191 Stroker's Pepper Shaker, Bryce Jepperson, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. 476 Ozark Nightingale, Roy Harms, for Roy Harms, Bolivar MO

104. Open Costume-No Canter           Scorecard
Results
1. 1 Patriot's General Admission M., Connie Jenkins (The Viking Queen), for Jack Ritter, Ava MO, Kay Ritter, Ava MO
2. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
3. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO

105. Ladies 4 Yrs & Older Mares WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 67a & 67b       Scorecard
Results
1. 727 A Fancy Floozy, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 165 Brandy's First Attraction, Lorraine Bradley, for Lorraine Bradley, Strafford MO, Katy Dampier, Strafford MO
3. 181 Ebony's Bobbie Sue, Danielle Anthony, for Alice Rowden, Buffalo MO, Vic Rowden, Buffalo MO
4. 157 Playboy's Miss September M., Barbara Middleton, for Gail Rickard, West Plains MO
5. 258 Amber Rose, Carissa Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT
6. 176 Marigolden Girl, Bobbie Williams, for Susan Boswell, Springfield MO
7. 466 Captain's First Lady, Mitzi Nichols, for D. Andrew Mantle, Sparta MO, Beau Mantle, Sparta MO
8. 187 Tradition's Lady Benelli, Sandy Sneed, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
9. 296 Stroker's Cover Girl, Karen Hammer, for Linda Berkman, Tunas MO, Ken Kelly, Tunas MO
10. 721 Patriot's Southern Belle B., Allie Bledsoe, for Sandra Bledsoe, Cabool MO

106. Open Amateur 3 Yr Old Mares WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 137      Scorecard
Results
1. 417 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kent Ramsey, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
2. 164 I See Whatcha Looking At J., Adam Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
3. 593 Makin' Crickett Trax R., Darin Brazeal, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
4. 798 Va Va Voom, Jim McCracken, for Jim F. McCracken, Yellville AR, Aleesa Rudder, Yellville AR
5. 290 Sunrises Liza Jane, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

107. Out of State WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 72 & 74           Scorecard
Results
1. 258 Amber Rose, Carissa Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT
2. 291 King's Blackjack S, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
3. 190 Cardinal's Parlie Annie, Amber Wilson, for Amber Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
4. 763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
5. 469 Fruit Loop, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
6. 432 Love Ya Micki, Brad Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
7. 702 Light Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX
8. 716 Playboy's Charm, Lisa King, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
9. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
10. 791 Top Of The Rock Remedy, Carlene Wiser, for Lloyd Dehner, Hockley TX

108. Open Amateur 3 Yr Old Stallions & Geldings WC-No Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 137        Scorecard
Results
1. 419 Hollywoods Southern Gold, Gary Matlock, for Gary Matlock, Omaha AR, Jane Matlock, Omaha AR
2. 104 Secrets Of Simian, Shawn Stangl, for Shawn Marhefka, West Plains MO
3. 788 Charm The Jazz Player, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Leonard DVM, West Plains MO
4. 186 Rolling Rock, Mark Holifield, for Mark Holifield, Bois D Arc MO, Rhonda Holifield, Bois D Arc MO
5. 204 Irish Gold, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Wickenburg AZ, Linda Kay Sutton, Wickenburg AZ
6. 276 Spitfire's Spiderman M, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Springfield MO, Karrie Badami, Kansas City MO
7. 752 Golddigger's Jazz Man, Donald E. Moore, for Donald E. Moore, Salem MO, Gabby Moore DVM, Salem MO

109. Amateur Owned Limited 4 Yrs & Older WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 47 & 49        Scorecard
Results
1. 799 Logans Pirate Chief, Valerie Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL
2. 727 A Fancy Floozy, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
3. 495 She's Fantastic, Shawn Marhefka, for Shawn Marhefka, West Plains MO
4. 764 Frank's Nice-N-Easy, Michelle Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
5. 489 Remedy's Chloe, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
6. 483 Royal Black Beauty, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
7. 469 Fruit Loop, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
8. 724 Patriot's Redemption, Cody Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
9. 769 Cardinal's MVP, Susan Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
10. 743 Crown's Royal Rita, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO

110. Ladies 3 Yr Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 19 & 21           Scorecard
Results
1. 796 Bo's Half Pint Princess, Erin Stevens, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL, Valerie Jordan, Moweaqua IL
2. 167 My Daddy Is Grand, Bobbie Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
3. 219 Legend's Blazie, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, Shanna Toler, Greenfield MO
4. 790 You Know My Name, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
5. 788 Charm The Jazz Player, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Leonard DVM, West Plains MO
6. 402 Prince Jester's Lady Godiva, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Independence MN, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Independence MN
7. 243 Patriot's Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
8. 471 Sunrise's Cinco DeMayo, Pamela Rhoades, for Max Rhoades, Lebanon MO, Pamela Rhoades, Lebanon MO
9. 439 Kings Sweet Champagne, Jessica Moore, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
10. 177 Its Jest Betsy, Anna Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO

111. Open Amateur 4 Yr Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 15 & 17          Scorecard
Results
1. 766 Patriot's Grand Finale, Mark Holifield, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
2. 286 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
3. 404 The Money Pit, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
4. 413 Miller Time, Billiejean Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
5. 784 Chocolat, Darin Brazeal, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
6. 758 Play Dixie For Me, Alan King, for Alan King, Harrison AR, Ali King, Harrison AR
7. 405 Wish's Ain't No Doubt About It, Mike Meizler, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
8. 298 Golden Fortune, Carter Botkin Jr., for DLJ Farms Inc., Arnold MO, Carter Botkin Jr., Arnold MO
9. 754 Ace's Dottie Is A Hottie, Beau Mantle, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO

112. Amateur Owned Limited 3 Yr Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 68 & 69          Scorecard
Results
1. 417 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Mandy Dunlap, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
2. 707 Made You Look, Jessica Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
3. 715 Ace's Mirage, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
4. 439 Kings Sweet Champagne, Susan Breau, for Susan Breau, Peculiar MO
5. 433 Jazzs Tornado G, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
6. 276 Spitfire's Spiderman M, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Springfield MO, Karrie Badami, Kansas City MO
7. 441 Nugget's Revelation L, Grant Letterman, for Don Letterman, Niangua MO
8. 484 Desperado's Smokey Sunrise, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
9. 475 Ace's Queen Latiffa, Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
10. 290 Sunrises Liza Jane, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

113. Amateur Owned & Trained 4 Yrs & Older WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 83 & 85         Scorecard
Results
1. 2 Rhythm - N - Rhyme, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO
2. 424 Playboy's Southern Belle, Kim Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 753 Goodtime's First Pearl, Jim Nichols, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO, Jim Nichols, Lebanon MO
4. 369 Trubadour, Danny Cantrell, for Harold Hefton, Lebanon MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
5. 242 Pepperann L., Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
6. 284 Vintage Southern Dawn, Susan Scantlin, for Susan Scantlin, Pleasant Hill MO
7. 732 Dare Black Billy CLL, Debbie Edwards, for Debbie Edwards, Hartville MO
8. 748 Playboy's Sling Shot, Kenneth Jessen, for Kenneth Jessen, Salem MO
9. 248 Patriot's Miss Prissy, Kip Terrill, for Kip Terrill, Summersville MO, Carl Terrill, Summersville MO
10. 452 Don't Do Me Wrong!, Alisha Wood, for Jim F. McCracken, Yellville AR, Alisha Wood, Yellville AR

114. Amateur Owned 5 Yrs & Older Mares WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 151          Scorecard
Results
1. 777 Fax Anne, Adam Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 221 Rocker's Gracie J, Jill Jones, for Wayne Jones, Waynesville MO, Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
3. 220 Care Bear, Dawn Toler, for Wendell Toler, Greenfield MO, Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO
4. 262 Love That Marilyn Monroe, Tom Owen, for Betty Owen, Springfield MO, Tom Owen, Springfield MO
5. 690 Spitfire's Bronze Beauty, Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
6. 401 Winchester's Jazzy Lassy, James McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
7. 763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
8. 483 Royal Black Beauty, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
9. 279 Medicine Man's Kachina Doll W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
10. 180 Pride's Gypsy Lady, Cathy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO

115. Open 5 Yrs & Older Mares WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 152           Scorecard
Results
1. 194 King's Red Darling L, Jerry Middleton, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
2. 184 Fancy Flashback, Brian Oglesby, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
3. 589 Ace's Ellie May M.L., Geno Middleton, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
4. 421 Ebony's Miss Mahogany, Mike Rutledge, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
5. 106 Allie McBeal, Thomas J. Williams, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
6. 883 A'Shante' Sunrise, Billy Johnson, for Billy Johnson, Rogersville MO
7. 105 Razorman's Flashpoint, Heather Harrison, for Ronnie Hollandsworth, Owensville MO, Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO
8. 200 Winchester's Firin Fritz K, Buck Thompson, for Linda Kutter, West Plains MO, Michelle Henderson, West Plains MO

116. Amateur Owned 5 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 151    Scorecard
Results
1. 214 Frank's Puzzle, Debbie Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
2. 299 Princeton, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
3. 460 Jewel's Midnight Son, Jeffrey Shields, for Jeffrey Shields, Ash Grove MO, Maxcy Dimmick, Ash Grove MO
4. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
5. 591 Prince Jester Sez Who, Steve R. Wood, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
6. 480 Sunrise's Little John G., Alexis Zastoupil, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
7. 153 Digger's Dandy Dude H., Bonnie Bacon, for Bonnie Bacon, Cuba MO

117. Open 5 Yrs & Older Stallions & Geldings WC-Will Canter-Top 10 Show In Class 152       Scorecard
Results
1. 107 Frank's Country Anthem, Vance Vahle, for Frank's Country Dreamers PLLC, Arlington WA
2. 884 Red Dun It, David Ogle, for Jo Ann Alford, Buffalo MO, Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO
3. 154 Sensational Remedy, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
4. 252 Bound For Glory, Tom Owen, for Betty Owen, Springfield MO, Tom Owen, Springfield MO
5. 155 Jester's Main Event M.L., Geno Middleton, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
6. 588 Santana Sunrise W., Reggie Wilson, for Reggie Wilson, Marshfield MO, Jenalee Stevens, Marshfield MO
7. 416 Patriot's Sunrise, Ronnie Hollandsworth, for Stanley Heckman, Westphalia MO
8. 1058 Ironwood Jack Of Diamonds, Elmer Scott, for Elmer Scott, Buffalo MO
9. 597 Sadies Ramblin Playboy, Brad Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
10. 266 Sunset's Golden Commanche K.T., Ray Pridgen, for Ray Pridgen, Strafford MO, Phyllis Pridgen, Strafford MO

Friday, September 7th (9:00am - Versatility Arena)

118. Open Ranch Pleasure WC
Results
1. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
2. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
3. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
4. 152 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Sonny Nelson, for Sonny Nelson, Ava MO, Sharon Nelson, Ava MO
5. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
6. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
7. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
8. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO and Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO
9. 228 Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

119. Open Amateur Ranch Pleasure WC
Results
1. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
2. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
 3. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 199 Cassey Mo Traveler Pride & Joy, Sonny Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO
5. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
6. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
7. 211 Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO

120. Youth Ranch Pleasure WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

121. Open Ranch Versatility WC
Results
1. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
2. 228 Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
4. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
5. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
6. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO and Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO
7. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
8. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA
9. 152 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Sonny Nelson, for Sonny Nelson, Ava MO, Sharon Nelson, Ava MO
10. 196 Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff, for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava MO

122. Open Amateur Versatility WC
Results
1. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
3. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
4. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO

123. Youth Versatility WC
Results
1. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
2. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

124. Open Ranch Conformation WC
Results
1. 150 Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO and Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO
2. 464 Ace's Lucky Charm K., Debra Porter, for Kenneth Terry, Gainesville MO, Carol Terry, Gainesville MO
3. 206 A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott, for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
4. Traveler's Colt 45, Cecl=il Huff for Driftwood Holding Trust, Ava MO
 5. 228 Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
6. 152 Rush River Sterling Watergait, Sonny Nelson, for Sonny Nelson, Ava MO, Sharon Nelson, Ava MO
7. 212 Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
8. 223 Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
9. 217 Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
10. 470 Rio's Cloudd Moon, Tori Blankenship, for John Brandreth, Canton GA

125. Open Amateur Ranch Conformation WC
Results
1. 566 Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. 208 Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss, for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
3. 263 City Girls Bud, Ricka Mathews, for Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO, Bill Mathews, Humansville MO
4. 210 New York City Slicker, Waland Burger, for Waland Burger, Stockton MO, Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
5. 215 Jester's Starlight Dream C., Lisa Petty, for Lisa Petty, Columbia MO
6. 241 MSG Tinker's Southern Belle, Margaret St. Germain, for Margaret St. Germain, Kansas City MO

126. Youth Ranch Conformation WC
Results
1. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
2. 227 Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Vaught-Copple, for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO, Terry Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. 268 Attu, Caitlyn Vaught, for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

Open Versatility World Grand Champion
1. Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
2. Nathan's Ovation, Jennifer Vaught for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO
3. A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
4. Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong for Stephen's Foxtrotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. JJs Sweet Dream, Julie Moore for Waland & lynne Burger, Stockton MO
6. JB's Raising The Bar, Tori Blankenship for John Brandreth, Talking Rock, GA
7. Taken Care of Business, Laura Hudson for Kathy Peppers, Fordland, MO
8. Ima Rockstar, Suzanne Nebeker for Suzanne Nebeker, Salmon, ID
9. Traveler's Colt 45, Cecil Huff for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava, MO
10. JJ's Platinum Champagne Doll, Tony Vaught for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill, MO 

Open Amateur Versatility World Grand Champion
1.City Girls's Bud, Ricka Mathews for Bill & Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO
2. The New Yorker, Gertrud Merk for John & Julie Moore, Rogersville MO
3. Magic's Raven, David Rozzell for David Rozzell, Old Fort NC
4. Gold Digger's Dusty Son, Lynne Burger for Waland & Lynne Burger, Stockton MO
5. Patriot Outlaw Queen, Rebecca Turcott for Bob & Rebecca Turcott, Ava MO
6. Cassey MO Traveler Pride & Joy, Sonny Huff for Driftwood Holding Trust 1982, Ava, MO
7. Frank's Wild & Wicked, Mark Goss for Mark Goss, Corvallis, MT
8. Rio's Cloudd Moon, John Brandreth for John Brandreth, Talking Rock, GA
9. New York City Slicker, Waland Burger for Waland and Lynn Burger, Stockton, MO 

Youth Versatility World Grand Champion
1. Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Copple, Fair Play MO
2. Patriot's True Colors, Stephanie Harper for Stephen's Fox Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
3. Attu, Caitlyn Vaught for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO
4. Image's Rhythm & Blues, McKenna Flory for Stephen's Fox Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. Stroker's Ace WD, Dallee Sheppard for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO
6. Southern Playboys Crown Pilot, Paul Hack for Virginia James, Palm Bay, FL
7. Beautiful New Yorker, Caitlyn Vaught for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls, TX

Open Hi Point Speed Horse
Cash's Brenda June, Janet Johnson for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX

Open Amateur Hi Point Speed Horse
Magic's Peggy Sue, Jeff Sadler for Kelle Sadler, Mtn Grove MO

Youth Hi Point Speed Horse
Toddy's Velvet Prefection, Nicole Copple for Terry & Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

Open Hi Point Versatility Pleasure Horse
Tequila's Montana Sunrise, Kamille Strong for Stephen's Fox Trotters, LLC, Wallsburg UT

Open Amateur HI Point Versatility Pleasure Horse
City Girl's Bud, Ricka Mathews for Bill & Ricka Mathews, Humansville MO

Youth High Point Pleasure Horse
Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nicole Copple for Terry & Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

Open High Point Working Horse
A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO

Open Amateur High Point Working Horse
The New Yorker, Gertrud Merk for John & Julie Moore, Rogersville MO

Youth High Point Working Horse
Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nicole Copple for Terry & Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill MO

Open Ranch Horse World Grand Champion
1. A Thrill A Minute, Sally Scott for Sally Scott, Rogersville MO
2. Cash's Southern Dolly, Billy Ray McCalip for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls, TX
3. Dash For Cash, Janet Johnson for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. Traveler's Colt  45, Cecil Huff for Driftwood Hoilding Trust, Ava MO
5. Jim's Last Request, Jennifer Vaught for Waland & Lynne Burger, Stockton, MO
6. Nathan's Ovation, Tony Vaught for Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill, MO
7. Rush River Sterling Watergain, Sonny Nelson for Sonny and Sharon Nelson, Ava, MO
8. Dollar's Platinum Plus, Carilee McNeil for Carilee McNeil, Fair Grove, MO and Linda Shaddy, Grovespring, MO

Open Amateur Ranch Horse World Grand Champion
1. Frank's Wild And Wicked H., Mark Goss for Mark Goss, Corvallis MT
2. Cold Hard Cash, Harry Patterson for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. New York City Slicker, Waland Burger for Waland & Lynne Burger
4. Jester's Starlight Dream, Lisa Petty for Lisa Petty Columbia Mo


Youth Ranch Horse World Champion
1. Toddy's Velvet Perfection, Nichole Copple for Terry & Susan Engle, Pleasant Hill  MO
2. Attu, Caitlyn Vaught for Caitlyn Vaught, Fair Play MO

Friday, September 7th (6:00pm Main Arena)

 

 

127. Youth Model WGC-Top 10 From Classes 39 & 40         Scorecard
Results
1. 610 Tri-Mi Alter Ego, Destiny Sawyers, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO
2. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
3. 621 Romeo's Fancy Lady, Bryce Hightower, for Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, Patty Hightower, Hartville MO
4. 773 Just LeRoy, Monica Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO
5. 665 Camelot's Time To Shine, Jesse Cook, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO, Jana Cook, Niangua MO
6. 244 Stroker's Ace W/D, Trevor McChesney, for Dallee Sheppard, Ava MO

128. Amateur Owned Junior Model WGC-2 & 3 Yr Olds         Scorecard
Results
1. 650 Brats Della Martha, Morris Howlett, for Morris Howlett, Richland MO
2. 730 JB's Cacao, John Brandreth, for John Brandreth, Canton GA, Samantha Brandreth, Canton GA
3. 587 Wishs Diamond Edge, Susan Boyd, for If Wishes Were Horses LLC, Beech Grove AR
4. 476 Ozark Nightingale, Roy Harms, for Roy Harms, Bolivar MO
5. 614 Travelers Dancin Queen, Darrell Martin, for Paul Parker, Salem MO, Darrell Martin, Rolla MO
6. 627 Swing Out Sister, David Henson, for David Henson, Aurora MO

129. Open Junior Model WGC-2 & 3 Yr Olds             Scorecard
Results
1. 202 Taken Care Of Business, Laura Hudson, for Kathy Peppers, Fordland MO
2. 616 Cashs Clay, Wade Hightower, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
3. 747 The Knight Shadow V.S., Johnnie Miller, for JoAnn Becker, Black MO
4. 605 This Lady Rocks, Adam Childress, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
5. 679 Country Boys Mercedes, Ron Elmer, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX, Jack Grimmett, Oxford AR
6. 673 Country Boys Dundee, Jack Grimmett, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX, Jack Grimmett, Oxford AR

130A. Youth Pony Performance-Rider 7-17        Scorecard
Results
1. 785 Isabells Charm, Shayna Porter, for Shane Porter, Mtn Home AR
2. 498 Bound For Glory Hallelujah, Casey Thompson, for Laura Sue Atkinson, Salisbury MO, Mary Atkinson, Salisbury MO
3. 306 Little Boss Man, Daylen Stevens, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
4. 960 Micro Sunrise, Reagan Stevens, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
5. 149 Sunrises Frosty Cupcake, Trey McDaniel, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
6. 579 Sunrises Muffin Man, Sadie Sherwood, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
7. 147 Sunrises Peanut Butter, Austin Crews, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
8. 269 Beautiful New Yorker, Caitlyn Vaught, for Harry Patterson, Wichita Falls TX
130. Men’s 4 Yrs & Older WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 87 & 89          Scorecard
Results
1. 413 Miller Time, Buck Thompson, for Billiejean Thompson, West Plains MO
2. 296 Stroker's Cover Girl, Mike Owens, for Linda Berkman, Tunas MO, Ken Kelly, Tunas MO
3. 260 Playboy On Call M., Geno Middleton, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
4. 767 Gun Shy, Josh Dampier, for Kent Hyde, Springfield MO, Janice Hyde, Springfield MO
5. 437 Remedy's Re-Run J, Patrick AuBuchon, for Willis Roethemeyer, Rosebud MO, Renee Kerpash, New Haven MO
6. 489 Remedy's Chloe, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
7. 404 The Money Pit, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
8. 781 Shannondale's Big Easy, Caleb Hynes, for Earl J. Atkinson, Salisbury MO
 
131. Youth 7-11 WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 14 & 16          Scorecard
Results
1. 427 Crimson Cowgirl, Taylor Abbott, for Brent Abbott, London AR, Taylor Abbott, London AR
 2. 421 Ebony's Miss Mahogany, Sherrill Davis, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
3. 422 Pride's Miss Congeniality, Kurt Landon, for Kara Landon, Lebanon MO, Kassidy Landon, Lebanon MO
4. 287 Sunrise Patriot, Keeli Land, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
5. 462 Mr Frank Sinatra, CheyAnne Kirk, for Mitzi Mantle, Sparta MO
 6. 236 Cat's Romeo GLC, Dallee Sheppard, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
 7. 777 Fax Anne, Emma Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
8. 776 Eraser's Trace, Austin Crews, for Steve Kenney, Dadeville MO, Kim Kenney, Dadeville MO
9. 775 Benton County Sunrise, Trey McDaniel, for Brian Land, Dora MO, Tara Land, Dora MO
10. 762 Sheza Patriot Lady, Mia Walker, for Amy Stangl, Bonner Springs KS

132. Amateur Owned & Trained 3 Yr Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 43 & 45          Scorecard
Results
1. 790 You Know My Name, Danielle Roberts, for Darlene Roberts, Bradleyville MO, Danielle Roberts, Bradleyville MO
2. 178 The Belle Of The Ball, Lisa Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Danny Cantrell, Conway MO
3. 175 The Oz, Anna Cantrell, for Lisa Cantrell, Conway MO, Anna Cantrell, Conway MO
4. 715 Ace's Mirage, Aaron Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
5. 702 Light Gold, Daniel Smith, for Daniel Smith, Gary TX
6. 475 Ace's Queen Latiffa, Pam Lynn, for Alexis Zastoupil, Whiteright TX
7. 433 Jazzs Tornado G, Craig Ramsey, for Curtis Ramsey, Licking MO, Craig Ramsey, Licking MO
8. 710 Hint Of Sunshine, Dennis Jessen, for Dennis Jessen, Salem MO, Marcus Jessen, Salem MO
9. 484 Desperado's Smokey Sunrise, Brian Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
10. 365 Southern Patriot, Wesley Worsham, for Wesley Worsham, Tulsa OK

133. Youth 12-14 WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 18 & 20                  Scorecard
Results
1. 401 Winchester's Jazzy Lassy, Jacob McCrackin, for James McCrackin, West Plains MO, Misty McCrackin, West Plains MO
2. 291 King's Blackjack S, Scott Tweedy, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
3. 778 Double Cherry Sunday, Madison McCracken, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
4. 271 Ace's Sweet Dream, Cole Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
5. 432 Love Ya Micki, Garrett Matlock, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
6. 785 Isabells Charm, Shayna Porter, for Shane Porter, Mtn Home AR
7. 379 Patriot's Vintage Wine, Destiny Sawyers, for Linda Shaddy, Grovespring MO, Janet Cunningham, Ava MO
8. 438 B.J.'s Charm, Marlea Stone, for Ralph Smith, Berryville AR
9. 409 W.W.'s Vamp, Dally Thompson, for Buck Thompson, West Plains MO
10. 448 Yo Murphy, Garrison Dunham, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO

134. Ladies 4 Yrs & Over Stallions & Geldings WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 70a & 70b        Scorecard
Results
1. 490 Remedy's Rockin Robby, Juli Pascoe, for Cory Pascoe, Strafford MO, Juli Pascoe, Strafford MO
2. 2 Rhythm - N - Rhyme, Jennifer Roberts, for Jennifer Roberts, Bradleyville MO
3. 159 Captain's Charming Noah R., Barbara Middleton, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
4. 462 Mr Frank Sinatra, Mitzi Nichols, for Mitzi Mantle, Sparta MO
5. 292 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
6. 448 Yo Murphy, Janice Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
7. 496 Hammerin' Hank, Pamela DeMier, for Pamela DeMier, Rogersville MO

135. Youth English/Western Pleasure               Scorecard
Results
1. 411 Frank's Praire Belle D., Tasha Freed, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Julie Dansie, Cody WY
2. 409 W.W.'s Vamp, Dally Thompson, for Buck Thompson, West Plains MO
3. 498 Bound For Glory Hallelujah, Casey Thompson, for Laura Sue Atkinson, Salisbury MO, Mary Atkinson, Salisbury MO
4. 257 Image's Rhythm N' Blues, McKenna Flory, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT

136. Amateur Owned Specialty 5 Yrs & Older WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 77 & 78        Scorecard
Results
1. 727 A Fancy Floozy, Ruth Moore, for Ruth Moore, Belton MO, Jessica Moore, Belton MO
2. 291 King's Blackjack S, Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
3. 187 Tradition's Lady Benelli, Sandy Sneed, for Sandy Sneed, Rogersville MO, Randy Sneed, Rogersville MO
4. 165 Brandy's First Attraction, Lorraine Bradley, for Lorraine Bradley, Strafford MO, Katy Dampier, Strafford MO
5. 712 King's Special Sensation, Linda Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
6. 489 Remedy's Chloe, Brian Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
7. 764 Frank's Nice-N-Easy, Michelle Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
8. 724 Patriot's Redemption, Chris Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO, Janice Patterson, Harrisonville MO
9. 283 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
10. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL

137. Open Amateur 3 Yr Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 106 & 108        Scorecard
Results
1. 417 The Pretty Little Cajun Queen, Kent Ramsey, for Kenneth Lunn, Licking MO
2. 593 Makin' Crickett Trax R., Darin Brazeal, for Bill Roberts, Green Forest AR, Kathleen Roberts, Green Forest AR
3. 104 Secrets Of Simian, Shawn Stangl, for Shawn Marhefka, West Plains MO
4. 290 Sunrises Liza Jane, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO
5. 788 Charm The Jazz Player, Barbara Middleton, for Robert Leonard DVM, West Plains MO
6. 276 Spitfire's Spiderman M, Mark Mackie, for Mark Mackie, Springfield MO, Karrie Badami, Kansas City MO

138. Open Amateur 5 Yrs & Older WGC-Will Canter-Top 10 From Classes 91 &92         Scorecard
Results
1. 709 Legend's Wendy, Larry Kilroy, for Larry Kilroy, Bucyrus KS, Linda Kilroy, Bucyrus KS
2. 703 Scarlet's Honour, Mark Holifield, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
3. 368 Southern Nights, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Robert Redfearn, Bolivar MO, Pat Redfearn, Bolivar MO
4. 299 Princeton, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
5. 279 Medicine Man's Kachina Doll W., Kathie Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
 6. 483 Royal Black Beauty, Debra Levillie, for Brian Levillie, Stockton MO, Debra Levillie, Stockton MO
7. 364 Let's Twist 'N Shout, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
8. 592 A Jazzy Margarita, Jose Valbuena, for Anjeila Valbuena, Farmerville LA, Jose Valbuena, Farmerville LA
9. 781 Shannondale's Big Easy, Caleb Hynes, for Earl J. Atkinson, Salisbury MO

Saturday, September 8th (6:00pm Main Arena)

139. Amateur Owned Senior Model Mares WGC-4 Yrs & Older             Scorecard
Results
1. 637 Prime's Lady Fox Fire, Goldena Taylor, for Goldena Taylor, Bolivar MO, Ralph Booth, Bolivar MO
2. 665 Camelot's Time To Shine, Danny Cook, for Danny Cook, Niangua MO, Jana Cook, Niangua MO
3. 722 C.R. Fascination, Jarien Crumbley, for Dr. Thomas Crumbley, Scottsdale AZ
4. 642 Magic's Ebony Rose T., Danny W. Cook, for Lynnette Cook, Fordland MO, Danny W. Cook, Fordland MO
5. 652 Romeo's Playboy Bunny G.B., Amanda Burris, for Glendon Burris, Hartville MO, Amanda Burris, Hartville MO
6. 224 Sunrise Princess, Darrell Martin, for Darrell Martin, Rolla MO

140. Open Senior Model Mares WGC 4 Yrs & Older           Scorecard
Results
1. 621 Romeo's Fancy Lady, Wade Hightower, for Wade Hightower, Hartville MO, Patty Hightower, Hartville MO
2. 674 Tri-Mi Here For The Party, Adam Childress, for Golan Tzuberi, Tel Aviv Israel
3. 686 Glitz-N-Glitter Y., Justin Pate, for Lee Yates, Norwood MO, Marshall Yates, Norwood MO
4. 698 Smokey Joe's Q-Jetta, Jeff Creasy, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
5. 245 Playboy's Irish Rose, Deanna Sheppard, for Rose Zella Myers, Ava MO, Katelyn Hodges, Ava MO

141. Amateur Owned Senior Model Stallions & Geldings WGC-4 Yrs & Older         Scorecard
Results
1. 683 C.B.'s Golden Rocket, Craig Huckaby, for Craig Huckaby, Horseshoe Bend AR, Jodie Huckaby, Horseshoe Bend AR
2. 528 Lord Of The Ring, Garett Raney, for Rhonda Raney, Hartville MO, Garett Raney, Hartville MO
3. 234 Diamond's Red Prince, Theresa Armstrong, for Robert Armstrong, Omaha NE, Theresa Armstrong, Omaha NE

142. Open Senior Model Stallions & Geldings WGC- 4 Yrs & Older         Scorecard
Results
1. 624 Hey Pretty Boy, Jarien Crumbley, for Dr. Thomas Crumbley, Scottsdale AZ
2. 687 Southern Blues, Jack Grimmett, for Willene Grimmett, Oxford AR
3. 635 Walker's Prince T. No. III, Billiejean Thompson, for Sandra Phipps, Mtn View MO
4. 556 Tom's Travelen Mac, Steve Sherrer, for George Casper, Cabool MO, Judy Casper, Cabool MO
5. 636 The Henchman, Jeff Creasy, for Johnny McBride, Salado AR, Sheri McBride, Salado AR

143. Amateur Novice WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Class 23 & 28      Scorecard
Results
1. 799 Logans Pirate Chief, Valerie Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL
2. 469 Fruit Loop, Amy Stangl, for Colleen Wilson, Bonner Springs KS, Bob Wilson, Bonner Springs KS
3. 292 Baby Jack Dusty C., Tina Stumpf, for Tina Stumpf, Columbia IL
4. 288 Firecracker Ace Of Spades, Spencer Fleschman, for Spencer Fleschman, Elsberry MO
5. 769 Cardinal's MVP, Susan Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
6. 770 April's Powerstroke, Bradley Nichols, for Ted Nichols, Ozark MO, Glenda Nichols, Ozark MO
7. 479 Aces Leap Of Faith K, Tim Keys, for Tim Keys, Kissee Mills MO
8. 283 Legendary Romance, Karen Hammer, for Karen Hammer, Greenfield MO, Jessie Hammer, Greenfield MO
9. 442 Frank's Praire Dawn D., Carly Henderson, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Everton MO
10. 372 Poker Face, Jimmy Bell, for Joe Dampier, Strafford MO

144. Youth 15-17 WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 22 & 24    Scorecard
Results
1. 466 Captain's First Lady, Clay Mantle, for D. Andrew Mantle, Sparta MO, Beau Mantle, Sparta MO
2. 424 Playboy's Southern Belle, Kassidy Landon, for Kim Landon, Lebanon MO, Kara Landon, Lebanon MO
3. 258 Amber Rose, McKenna Flory, for Stephen Story, HIghland UT
4. 260 Playboy On Call M., Stephanie Harper, for Stephen's Fox-Trotters LLC, Wallsburg UT
5. 767 Gun Shy, Cody Bell, for Kent Hyde, Springfield MO, Janice Hyde, Springfield MO
6. 411 Frank's Praire Belle D., Tasha Freed, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Julie Dansie, Cody WY
7. 449 Lady's King Of Hearts, Alyssa Akridge, for Tom Winningham, Bradford AR
8. 474 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO
9. 761 Whoa Charlie, Taylor Bell, for Jimmy Bell, Salem MO
10. 176 Marigolden Girl, Megan Cantrell, for Susan Boswell, Springfield MO

145. Amateur Owned 2 Year Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 51 & 52         Scorecard 
Results
1. 797 Super Mario, Karen Jolley-Leighton, for Sharon Jolley-Ballowe, Rogersville MO, Karen Jolley-Leighton, Springfield MO
2. 500 Ace In The Spotlight, Sammie Lynn Barclay, for Sammie Lynn Barclay, Tulsa OK
3. 487 Baby Grand, Autumn Larkowski, for Brian Larkowski, Springfield MO, Autumn Larkowski, Springfield MO
4. 706 Southern Sunrises Hotshot, Jenalee Stevens, for Larry Stevens, Marshfield MO
5. 285 Lonesome Floyd, Samantha L. Mullin, for Clyde Connelly, Hartville MO, Samantha L. Mullin, Marshfield MO
6. 231 The Color Of Aces, Monica Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
7. 720 Damage Control, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
8. 744 Sweet Roses A, Brent Abbott, for William Abbott, London AR, Brent Abbott, London AR
9. 497 Grand Centrals Hannah J, Jody Lynn Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL

146. Open 2 Year Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 48 & 50         Scorecard
Results
1. 750 Sunrises Julie Anne W, Jamie Johnson, for Curtice Williams III, Fair Grove MO
2. 729 Kazam's Precious Sue, Vance Vahle, for Rex Barham, Bolivar MO, Florine Barham, Bolivar MO
3. 737 Shez Smokin Hot, Erin Stevens, for Ronlin Farms, LLC, Everton MO
4. 735 Good Time Charlie, Steve Dampier, for Katy Dampier, Strafford MO
5. 880 Playboys Rebel Yell, Geno Middleton, for Ron Harper, Summersville MO
6. 725 Lads Glorius Sun Stroke R, Jacob Rutledge, for Larry Keener, Harrison AR, Micki Keener, Harrison AR
7. 854 Jags Nashville Star, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

147. Amateur Owned 3 Year Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 71 & 73       Scorecard
Results
1. 166 Time To Tango, Lane Patterson, for Chris Patterson, Harrisonville MO
2. 219 Legend's Blazie, Dawn Toler, for Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO, Shanna Toler, Greenfield MO
3. 297 Ace's Sparkling Misty May, Terry Loring, for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
4. 402 Prince Jester's Lady Godiva, Barbara Saxton-Turner, for Phillip Turner, Independence MN, Barbara Saxton-Turner, Independence MN
5. 271 Ace's Sweet Dream, Paul Phillips, for Paul Phillips, Springfield MO
6. 243 Patriot's Cool Hand Luke, Pat Denney, for Ronald Denney, Rogersville MO, Pat Denney, Rogersville MO
7. 205 Hillbilly Bling, Linda Kay Sutton, for Ernie Sutton, Wickenburg AZ, Linda Kay Sutton, Wickenburg AZ
8. 207 REM Sleight Of Hand, Ruth Ellen Massey, for Ruth Ellen Massey, Rogersville MO
9. 290 Sunrises Liza Jane, Doran Coberly, for Doran Coberly, Ava MO, Beverly Coberly, Ava MO

148. Open 3 Year Old WGC-NO Canter-Top 10 From Classes 25 & 27         Scorecard
Results
1. 787 Wild West, Jarrod Freeman, for Jarrod Freeman, Dallas TX
2. 751 Aces Straights And Flushes, Mike Owens, for Terry Loring, West Plains MO
3. 167 My Daddy Is Grand, Randy Williams, for Therese Murray, Kansas City MO
4. 789 Prince Jester's Belle Ringer SS, Geno Middleton, for David L. Smith, West Plains MO, Jeff Smith, West Plains MO
5. 796 Bo's Half Pint Princess, Erin Stevens, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL, Valerie Jordan, Moweaqua IL
6. 794 Fabulous, Jamie Johnson, for Jimmie D. Wisdom, House Springs MO, Dearl Wisdom, Cedar Hill MO
7. 465 I Told You So, Joe Dampier, for Randy Heinlein, Millstadt IL, Shawn Heinlein, Millstadt IL
8. 403 Heaven Help Us, Mike Rutledge, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR

149. Amateur Owned 4 Year Old WGC-No Canter-Top 10 From Classes 75 & 76         Scorecard
Results
1. 799 Logans Pirate Chief, Valerie Jordan, for Charles Jordan, Moweaqua IL
2. 404 The Money Pit, Lee Hackler, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
3. 156 Mystical Phantom, Jan Alford, for Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
4. 185 Jest Another Jessie, Larry Luna, for Laurie Luna, Highlandville MO, Larry Luna, Highlandville MO
5. 286 Bolero I., Jim Woodward, for Jim Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL, Kathie Woodward, DeLeon Springs FL
6. 769 Cardinal's MVP, Susan Stanifer, for Aaron Stanifer, Fordland MO, Susan Stanifer, Fordland MO
7. 474 Her Royal Highness, Morgan Cook, for Juliet Cook, Peace Valley MO, Morgan Cook, Peace Valley MO
8. 447 Playboys Gold Nugget, Beverly Frizzell, for Terry Frizzell, Harrison AR, Beverly Frizzell, Harrison AR
9. 284 Vintage Southern Dawn, Susan Scantlin, for Susan Scantlin, Pleasant Hill MO
10. 488 Playboy's Big Daddy M., Stephen Cook, for Stephen Cook, Peace Valley MO

150. Open 4 Year Old WGC-Will Canter- Top 10 from classes 84 & 86        Scorecard
Results
1. 229 Big Whiskey, Donnie Daugherty, for Monica Daugherty, Springfield MO
2. 158 Another Missouri Traveler, Clifton Matlock, for Clifton Matlock, Lebanon MO
3. 157 Playboy's Miss September M., Geno Middleton, for Gail Rickard, West Plains MO
4. 757 Major Motion Edition, David Ogle, for Richard Danner, Abilene KS, Willa Danner, Abilene KS
5. 159 Captain's Charming Noah R., Garrett King, for Joe Stewart, Farmington AR, Jennifer Stewart, Farmington AR
6. 151 Sunrise's Masterpiece, Jamie Johnson, for Connie Stockton, Marshfield MO
7. 786 Little Ace Of Diamond, Barbara Middleton, for Paul Hatfield, St Louis MO

151. Amateur Owned 5 & Older WGC-Will Canter-Top 10 from classes 114 & 116        Scorecard
Results
1. 777 Fax Anne, Adam Jokisch, for Adam Jokisch, Freeburg IL
2. 221 Rocker's Gracie J, Jill Jones, for Wayne Jones, Waynesville MO, Helen Jones, Waynesville MO
3. 763 Night's Shooting Star, Craig Dansie, for Craig Dansie, Cody WY, Michelle Dansie, Cody WY
4. 262 Love That Marilyn Monroe, Tom Owen, for Betty Owen, Springfield MO, Tom Owen, Springfield MO
5. 220 Care Bear, Dawn Toler, for Wendell Toler, Greenfield MO, Dawn Toler, Greenfield MO
6. 690 Spitfire's Bronze Beauty, Dr. Julie Alford/Revocable Trust, for Dr. Julie Alford, Springfield MO, Jamie Alford, Springfield MO
7. 299 Princeton, James McNail, for James McNail, DeSoto MO, Judith McNail, DeSoto MO
8. 214 Frank's Puzzle, Debbie Franklin, for Debbie Franklin, Buffalo MO, Steve Franklin, Buffalo MO
9. 468 Remedy's Fine Design, Jeff Dehner, for Jeff Dehner, Waterloo IL
10. 180 Pride's Gypsy Lady, Cathy Landon, for Buddy Landon, Lebanon MO, Cathy Landon, Lebanon MO

152. Open 5 & Older WGC-Will Canter-Top 10 from classes 115 & 117         Scorecard
Results
1. 184 Fancy Flashback, Brian Oglesby, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR
2. 107 Frank's Country Anthem, Vance Vahle, for Frank's Country Dreamers PLLC, Arlington WA
3. 194 King's Red Darling L, Jerry Middleton, for Lee Hackler, Alma AR, Pat Hackler, Alma AR
4. 421 Ebony's Miss Mahogany, Mike Rutledge, for Ronnie Davis, Fayetteville AR, Glenda Davis, Fayetteville AR
5. 106 Allie McBeal, Thomas J. Williams, for Steve R. Wood, Forsyth MO
6. 154 Sensational Remedy, Patrick AuBuchon, for Patrick AuBuchon, Union MO, Cheryl AuBuchon, Union MO
7. 589 Ace's Ellie May M.L., Geno Middleton, for Michael O'Neal, Polk City FL, Stephanie O'Neal, Polk City FL
8. 252 Bound For Glory, Tom Owen, for Betty Owen, Springfield MO, Tom Owen, Springfield MO
9. 105 Razorman's Flashpoint, Heather Harrison, for Ronnie Hollandsworth, Owensville MO, Stephanie Follett, Owensville MO


Go Back